TechLeads
Products
Technology LookupLead ListsKeyword SearchAll Products
TechnologiesPricingContact UsHelp CenterDocs
EN
  • English
  • DeutschGerman
  • FrançaisFrench
  • EspañolSpanish
  • ItalianoItalian
  • РусскийRussian
  • 한국어Korean
  • 日本語Japanese
  • 简体中文Chinese (Simplified)
  • العربيةArabic
  • Português (Brasil)Portuguese (Brazil)
Get a demo

Products

Technology LookupLead ListsKeyword SearchAll Products

Resources

TechnologiesPricingHelp CenterDocs

Company

Contact Us

Theme · Language

Get a demoStart free
TechLeads

Discover technology stacks and find websites using specific technologies.

Techleads.fyi, Awfis, 1st Floor, Parinee Crescenzo, 1B-102, G Block BKC, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400051

Email: contact@techleads.fyi

Products
  • All Products
  • Technologies
  • Categories
  • Lead Lists
  • Keyword Search
  • Domain Lookup
  • Bulk Purchase
Resources
  • Blog
  • Help Center
  • Developer Docs
  • Technology trends
  • Market data
  • Facts for AI & press
  • Pricing
  • Dashboard
  • llms.txt
  • Take our 2-minute survey — 20% off Business plan
Company
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Refund & Cancellation
  • Shipping & Delivery
Socials
  • LinkedIn
  • X (Twitter)
  • GitHub
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
Compare
  • BuiltWith alternative
  • Wappalyzer alternative
  • StoreLeads alternative
  • All alternatives
TechLeads
© 2026 TechLeads.Fyi. All rights reserved.techleads.fyi
    1. Technologies
    2. CMS
    3. Wix Hosted
    Wix Hosted icon

    Technology · CMS

    Companies Using Wix Hosted

    875,187 websites in the live index use Wix Hosted as of October 2026. Download the full list of Wix Hosted websites with website, company, country and language.

    875,187websites in the live index use Wix Hosted

    Rank in CMS
    4th of 552
    Share of CMS
    2.6%
    Top 1,000 sites
    2

    This website resolves to Wix. wix.com (opens in a new tab) ↗

    Download Full Lead List $29Sign Up Free - Get 50 Results

    SourceAs of October 28, 2026, TechLeads detects Wix Hosted on 875,187 websites: 2.6% of CMS detections, the 4th most-used of 552 CMS technologies we track. Used by 2 of the top 1,000 ranked websites using Wix Hosted.

    Wix Hosted icon
    Wix HostedCMS · technology dataset
    Live data
    345,823 newly detected in the last 12 weeks
    1. Aug 10: 11,540
    2. Aug 17: 3,844
    3. Aug 24: 6,857
    4. Aug 31: 5,777
    5. Sep 7: 8,690
    6. Sep 14: 5,771
    7. Sep 21: 632
    8. Sep 28: 50,621
    9. Oct 5: 60,545
    10. Oct 12: 83,278
    11. Oct 19: 77,501
    12. This week (so far): 30,767
    Aug 10This week, so far

    Top-ranked sites on Wix HostedRank

    • erikohlsen.com favicon
      erikohlsen.comErik Ohlsen#14
    • eringracepeters.com favicon
      eringracepeters.comMy Site 3#15
    • erinkaysullivanauthor.com favicon
      erinkaysullivanauthor.comErin Kay Sullivan#16
    • esthetic-care.net favicon
      esthetic-care.netEsthetic#17
    • everythingoldisnewagain.biz favicon
      everythingoldisnewagain.biz1962#18
    From the TechLeads live indexSee the first 25 sites

    01/ 08

    Showing 1-25 of 875,187 websites

    Sample results for Wix Hosted. Description is shown under each title.

    Sample results for Wix Hosted
    RankWebsiteTitle · DescriptionCompanyCountryLanguage
    #983
    letsencrypt.org favicon
    letsencrypt.org
    Let's EncryptLet's Encrypt is a free, automated, and open Certificate Authority brought to you by the nonprofit Internet Security Research Group (ISRG). Read all about our nonprofit work this year in our 2025 Annual Report.---
    #3,016
    bento.me favicon
    bento.me
    Yukai HuangCo-founder & Developer @hackmdio. Developer goes meow on the Internet. I use t̶a̶b̶s̶ ꜱᴘᴀᴄᴇꜱ, meow.---
    #9,445
    confengine.com favicon
    confengine.com
    ConfEngine | Call for Proposals | Program Schedule | Online Conference Ticket Sales | Sponsor Management | Speaker Coordination | ConfEngine - Conference PlatformConfEngine - Powering Events. The ultimate platform for conference organisers, speakers, attendees and sponsors---
    #12,501
    systeme.io favicon
    systeme.io
    Du bist ein Geschenk - BuchseiteSysteme.io has all the tools you need to grow your online business. Click here to create your FREE account!---
    #12,942
    paletton.com favicon
    paletton.com
    Paletton - The Color Scheme DesignerIn love with colors, since 2002. A designer tool for creating color combinations that work together well. Formerly known as Color Scheme Designer. Use the color wheel to create great color palettes.---
    #15,356
    gitnux.org favicon
    gitnux.org
    Gitnux Market Data: Statistics & ReportsExplore our comprehensive market data reports and statistics on various industries and topics.Jannik Lindner--
    #17,903
    membershiptoolkit.com favicon
    membershiptoolkit.com
    Winborn Elementary PTA - Home Page         ---
    #25,640
    screenshotapi.net favicon
    screenshotapi.net
    HD Website ScreenshotAPI | screenshotapi.netCapture HD screenshots for any website in seconds with Screenshot API. We support webp, jpeg, pdf, and more rendered on real Chrome browsers.---
    #29,714
    krakow.pl favicon
    krakow.pl
    YKP Kraków---
    #33,397
    html.com favicon
    html.com
    HTML For Beginners The Easy Way: Start Learning HTML & CSS Today »Learn how to code HTML & CSS for free at HTML.com. We've HTML tutorials & reference guides on tags, attributes and everything else you need to master HTML.---
    #38,867
    wn.com favicon
    wn.com
    Zurich DealZurich deal on WN Network delivers the latest Videos and Editable pages for News & Events, including Entertainment, Music, Sports, Science and more, Sign up and share your playlists.---
    #43,453
    base.com favicon
    base.com
    Zwiększ sprzedaż na zagranicznych marketplace'ach | Super MerchantWystawimy Twoje produkty na 57 zagranicznych marketplace’ach. Wykonamy całą pracę za Ciebie - bez ryzyka i dodatkowych kosztów. Sprawdź ofertę Super Merchant!---
    #48,915
    isielitetraining.com favicon
    isielitetraining.com
    ISI® Elite TrainingLooking for the best gym near you? ISI Elite Training offers 50-minute, coach-led strength training classes with high-intensity functional fitness for all levels. Official HYROX training center. Join our supportive fitness community today.Isielitetraining-en
    #14
    erikohlsen.com favicon
    erikohlsen.com
    Home | Erik Ohlsen Regenerative Design and Mentorship | Folk TraditionsErik Ohlsen-Solutions for All Beings. Ecological Landscapes & Farms, Education, Herbalism, Traditional Folk Practices.Erik Ohlsen-eng
    #15
    eringracepeters.com favicon
    eringracepeters.com
    Erin Peters | PerformerActor/Songwriter website introducing you to myself and my artistic content!My Site 3-eng
    #16
    erinkaysullivanauthor.com favicon
    erinkaysullivanauthor.com
    Erin Kay Sullivan Fantasy AuthorHi, IErin Kay Sullivan-eng
    #17
    esthetic-care.net favicon
    esthetic-care.net
    3D Permanent Make-Up in Side TurkiyeEsthetic Care to enjoy life more. We do 3 D Permanent Make-Up treatments for Brows, Eyeliners and Lips. We come to your hotel.Esthetic-eng
    #18
    everythingoldisnewagain.biz favicon
    everythingoldisnewagain.biz
    Pop Culture | Everything Old Is New Again | United StatesEverything Old Is New Again pop culture entertainment show. We take a nostalgic look to the future. Celebrating yesterday1962-eng
    #19
    extremophile.net favicon
    extremophile.net
    Extremophiles Inc. | Location Scout | ProducerHollywood producer, production manager, and location scout for feature films, television, commercials, and more. Extremophiles Inc.Extremophiles Inc.-eng
    #20
    fabio-lentini.live favicon
    fabio-lentini.live
    Fabio Lentini | Live Acoustic MusicBuchen Sie jetzt Fabio Lentini, den talentierten Sänger und Gitarristen, für Ihre unvergessliche Veranstaltung! Von Hochzeiten, Firmenfeiern oder private Partys und Events – genießen Sie emotionale Akustik-Musik live.Fabio Lentini-eng
    #21
    factorc.pro favicon
    factorc.pro
    Factor C | Cursos · Capacitaciones · Estrategias de Formación Integral | Modalidad VirtualDesarrolla y potencia tus capacidades · Adquiere y actualiza conocimiento. En Factor C facilitamos tu camino con cursos y capacitaciones virtuales de excelencia. Invierte en ti con la seguridad de expertos certificados.Factor C-eng
    #22
    fafpt30.org favicon
    fafpt30.org
    FAFPT 30-48Site de la Fédération Autonome de la Fonction Publique Territoriale Gard LOzeèrefafpt30-eng
    #23
    eritachibana.net favicon
    eritachibana.net
    橘英里|ブックデザイン橘英里|ブックデザイン|装丁家|デザイナー|書籍の装幀や本文設計、DTP、エディトリアルデザイン、出版広告などを手掛けています。橘英里|ブックデザイン-eng
    #24
    eucl.org favicon
    eucl.org
    Home | Edinburgh University Club of LondonThe official alumni club of the University of Edinburgh in LondonEdinburgh University Club of London-eng
    #25
    escapadesetpatrimoine.net favicon
    escapadesetpatrimoine.net
    Escapades et Patrimoine | HOMEEscapades et Patrimoine conçoit et réalise des reportages et contenus audiovisuels pour les chaines de télévision, châteaux, monuments historiques, fondations, entreprises, hôtellerie, colléctivités ou bien pour des particuliers.EscaPat-eng
    Showing sample of 875,187 total websites

    02/ 08

    Get 875,187 Wix Hosted Websites

    Complete Wix Hosted website dataset in CSV. One-time purchase.

    Wix Hosted icon

    Wix Hosted dataset · CSV

    $29One-time purchase · No subscription

    • 875,187 websites
    • Website, company, country, language

    PayPal | Razorpay · Secure checkout · 7-day download access

    Get Full Access

    Sign up free to get 50 results.

    Sign Up Free - Get 50 ResultsAlready have an account? Log in

    Build Custom Lead Lists

    Access all 875,187 Wix Hosted websites with complete contact information in your dashboard.

    • All 875,187 websites
    • Company Information
    • Emails, phones & social profiles
    Get Started Free

    03/ 08

    Commonly used with Wix Hosted

    Technologies most frequently detected on the same websites as Wix Hosted. Counts are websites in the live index.

    1. 01Wix387,133
    2. 02Wix Albums385,944
    3. 03Wix DNS376,319
    4. 04Wix Art Store375,083
    5. 05IX Web Mail367,213
    6. 06GoDaddy Website Builder365,719
    7. 07Lodash304,232
    8. 08Sentry303,151
    9. 09HTTP/3178,971
    10. 10Google Cloud CDN177,968
    11. 11Google Cloud96,010
    12. 12Bootstrap94,638
    13. 13React94,532
    14. 14HSTS94,365
    15. 15Open Graph93,560
    16. 16Priority Hints92,415
    17. 17GSAP88,403
    18. 18Wix eCommerce59,570
    19. 19RequireJS53,655
    20. 20Google Analytics40,970
    Show all 50Show fewer
    1. 21RSS36,324
    2. 22Envoy34,818
    3. 23Cart Functionality31,738
    4. 24Google Workspace31,096
    5. 25Modernizr30,413
    6. 26A8.net27,169
    7. 27core-js21,720
    8. 28Hub Theme21,523
    9. 29Twitter Tweet Button21,425
    10. 30Wix Stores21,286
    11. 31Facebook Tag API21,252
    12. 32ByteDance21,141
    13. 33Wix Blog21,124
    14. 34parallax.js21,009
    15. 35Google Looker Studio20,943
    16. 36Crowdcast20,871
    17. 37Testimonial20,854
    18. 38Giphy20,847
    19. 39Wix Pepyaka20,847
    20. 40Matterport20,842
    21. 41Download My App for Wix20,701
    22. 42Plans and Pricing20,497
    23. 43Salesforce Marketing Cloud Personalization20,368
    24. 44IPhone / Mobile Compatible20,318
    25. 45Vue20,024
    26. 46manufacturertheme20,013
    27. 47IndexExchange Direct19,292
    28. 48Yoc Direct19,233
    29. 49SiteOrigin Unwind19,188
    30. 50Pofo Theme19,063

    04/ 08

    Sites newly detected using Wix Hosted

    Sites where we first detected Wix Hosted, by week (UTC, weeks start Monday). These are newly detected sites, and the counts follow our discovery coverage.

    345,823

    sites newly detected in the last 12 weeks

    1. 11,540Aug 10
    2. 3,844Aug 17
    3. 6,857Aug 24
    4. 5,777Aug 31
    5. 8,690Sep 7
    6. 5,771Sep 14
    7. 632Sep 21
    8. 50,621Sep 28
    9. 60,545Oct 5
    10. 83,278Oct 12
    11. 77,501Oct 19
    12. 30,767This week (so far)

    05/ 08

    About Wix Hosted Websites

    This website resolves to Wix.

    Our comprehensive database contains 875,187 websites using Wix Hosted, making it the most complete Wix Hosted sites list available. This Wix Hosted customer websites directory helps businesses detect websites using Wix Hosted and identify potential leads.

    Websites using Wix Hosted commonly also use Wix, Wix Albums, Wix DNS, Wix Art Store, IX Web Mail — reflecting typical Wix Hosted technology stacks.

    How to Find Wix Hosted Sites

    Our Wix Hosted technology detection system scans millions of websites to identify those powered by Wix Hosted. This list of sites with Wix Hosted includes detailed information such as company names, contact details, social media profiles, and website rankings. Whether you're looking for top websites with Wix Hosted or exploring Wix Hosted adoption trends, our database provides comprehensive insights.

    Wix Hosted Customer Websites Data

    Each entry in our Wix Hosted sites list includes valuable data points: domain name, global ranking, company information, contact details, social media links. This makes it easy to detect websites using Wix Hosted and reach out to potential customers or partners.

    Download Complete Wix Hosted Dataset

    Get instant access to the full list of sites with Wix Hosted in CSV format. Our dataset includes all 875,187 Wix Hosted customer websites with complete contact information, perfect for lead generation, market research, and competitive analysis. The data is regularly updated to ensure accuracy and includes the latest Wix Hosted powered websites.

    06/ 08

    Wix Hosted alternatives and competitors

    The most-used CMS technologies in the TechLeads index, by number of websites. Wix Hosted accounts for 2.6% of CMS detections (875,187 websites).

    Most-used CMS technologies by websites
    No.TechnologyWebsitesShare of CMSRelative size
    01WordPress23,246,54768.3%
    02Wix2,722,8898.0%
    03Squarespace2,179,1816.4%
    04GoDaddy Website Builder637,2501.9%
    05Joomla445,8461.3%
    06Weebly403,3041.2%
    07Tilda351,4991.0%
    08Drupal335,8100.99%
    09Jimdo195,1930.57%
    10JouwWeb166,4160.49%

    Selling a CMS product?

    Get every Wix Hosted website as a CSV for $29, remove your own customers, and you have a list of switch prospects. You can also upload the domains to LinkedIn as a company audience and advertise to exactly these companies, no emails needed.

    Get the Wix Hosted list

    Ask for 25 free Wix Hosted sites that don't use you

    Wix Hosted market share report: competitors, rank and usage over time

    07/ 08

    How TechLeads detects Wix Hosted

    TechLeads scans public websites and identifies Wix Hosted from signals in the page HTML, scripts, cookies, HTTP headers and DNS records. Website counts refresh daily; this page uses data from October 28, 2026. Counts only include websites we have scanned, so they can differ from other providers.

    08/ 08

    Questions about this technology

    Still have questions?

    Email contact@techleads.fyi or use the contact form.

    7 answers on this page

    Q01How many websites use Wix Hosted?

    The TechLeads live index currently lists 875,187 websites using Wix Hosted. Open the sample table on this page or download the lead list.

    Q02How has Wix Hosted usage changed over time?

    Wix Hosted is not in the HTTP Archive history extract (about 4,000 names). The live TechLeads catalog still tracks it among 12,000+ technologies.

    Q03What competes with Wix Hosted?

    See related technologies and co-occurrence on this page. Historical competitor charts appear when HTTP Archive covers Wix Hosted.

    Q04Who uses Wix Hosted?

    Companies and websites using Wix Hosted in the TechLeads index include letsencrypt.org, bento.me, confengine.com, systeme.io, paletton.com. The full list of 875,187 websites, with company name, country and language, is available as a CSV export.

    Q05What are the most popular alternatives to Wix Hosted?

    By number of websites in the TechLeads index, the most-used CMS alternatives to Wix Hosted are WordPress (23,246,547), Wix (2,722,889), Squarespace (2,179,181).

    Q06How does TechLeads detect Wix Hosted?

    TechLeads scans public websites and matches Wix Hosted by signals in the page HTML, scripts, cookies, HTTP headers and DNS records. Website counts refresh daily.

    Q07Can I download a list of websites using Wix Hosted?

    Yes. A one-time Wix Hosted dataset is $29 as a CSV. The Growth plan ($79/mo) covers 10 technologies with recurring exports, alerts and API access.