TechLeads
Products
Technology LookupLead ListsKeyword SearchAll Products
TechnologiesPricingContact UsHelp CenterDocs
EN
  • English
  • DeutschGerman
  • FrançaisFrench
  • EspañolSpanish
  • ItalianoItalian
  • РусскийRussian
  • 한국어Korean
  • 日本語Japanese
  • 简体中文Chinese (Simplified)
  • العربيةArabic
  • Português (Brasil)Portuguese (Brazil)
Get a demo

Products

Technology LookupLead ListsKeyword SearchAll Products

Resources

TechnologiesPricingHelp CenterDocs

Company

Contact Us

Theme · Language

Get a demoStart free
TechLeads

Discover technology stacks and find websites using specific technologies.

Techleads.fyi, Awfis, 1st Floor, Parinee Crescenzo, 1B-102, G Block BKC, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400051

Email: contact@techleads.fyi

Products
  • All Products
  • Technologies
  • Categories
  • Lead Lists
  • Keyword Search
  • Domain Lookup
  • Bulk Purchase
Resources
  • Blog
  • Help Center
  • Developer Docs
  • Technology trends
  • Market data
  • Facts for AI & press
  • Pricing
  • Dashboard
  • llms.txt
  • Take our 2-minute survey — 20% off Business plan
Company
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Refund & Cancellation
  • Shipping & Delivery
Socials
  • LinkedIn
  • X (Twitter)
  • GitHub
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
Compare
  • BuiltWith alternative
  • Wappalyzer alternative
  • StoreLeads alternative
  • All alternatives
TechLeads
© 2026 TechLeads.Fyi. All rights reserved.techleads.fyi
    1. Technologies
    2. French hosting
    3. One.com
    One.com icon

    Technology · French hosting · Hosting

    Companies Using One.com

    84,929 websites in the live index use One.com as of October 2026. Download the full list of One.com websites with website, company, country and language.

    84,929websites in the live index use One.com

    Rank in Hosting
    20th of 91
    Share of Hosting
    0.73%

    One.com provides web hosting services and is based in Denmark. www.one.com (opens in a new tab) ↗

    Download Full Lead List $29Sign Up Free - Get 50 Results

    SourceAs of October 27, 2026, TechLeads detects One.com on 84,929 websites: 0.73% of Hosting detections, the 20th most-used of 91 Hosting technologies we track.

    One.com icon
    One.comFrench hosting · technology dataset
    Live data

    Top-ranked sites on One.comRank

    • 17vintage.be favicon
      17vintage.be17.Vintage#11
    • 201000.no favicon
      201000.no201000.no#12
    • ajeetraina.com favicon
      ajeetraina.comAjeet Singh Raina#13
    • afroton.eu favicon
      afroton.euAFROTON#14
    • albit.se favicon
      albit.seAlbIT AB#15
    From the TechLeads live indexSee the first 25 sites

    01/ 06

    Showing 1-25 of 84,929 websites

    Sample results for One.com. Description is shown under each title.

    Sample results for One.com
    RankWebsiteTitle · DescriptionCompanyCountryLanguage
    #6,373
    videnskab.dk favicon
    videnskab.dk
    Nyheder om forskning og videnskabVidenskab.dk er Danmarks største videnskabsmedie. Vi underholder, overrasker og gør dig klogere med nyheder, podcast og video.---
    #12,689
    open-std.org favicon
    open-std.org
    Open Standards---
    #20,741
    ui-patterns.com favicon
    ui-patterns.com
    UI-Patterns.comUser Interface Design Pattern Library. UI patterns for web designers. See screenshot examples and learn how to do great design like the pros.--en
    #22,067
    mynoise.net favicon
    mynoise.net
    Background Noises • Ambient Sounds • Relaxing Music | myNoise ®myNoise sets the standard for online background noise machines and interactive soundscapes.---
    #27,274
    denblaaplanet.dk favicon
    denblaaplanet.dk
    Den Blå PlanetDen Blå Planet er Nordeuropas største akvarium og tilbyder en verdensomsejling under havet for børn og voksne.---
    #30,399
    abkhazworld.com favicon
    abkhazworld.com
    AbkhazWorld | History, Culture & Politics of Abkhazia---
    #40,484
    digwebinterface.com favicon
    digwebinterface.com
    Dig web interface - online dns lookup toolExtensive web interface to dig for doing online dns lookup / nameserver query.---
    #42,976
    csdb.dk favicon
    csdb.dk
    [CSDb] - The Commodore 64 Scene DatabaseCSDb---
    #43,258
    stjarnhimlen.se favicon
    stjarnhimlen.se
    Home page of Paul Schlyter---
    #49,015
    pop-verse.com favicon
    pop-verse.com
    Pop Verse: Pop Culture UniverseReviews, articles, and comment pieces about pop culture, technology, and creative industries.Pop Verse--
    #11
    17vintage.be favicon
    17vintage.be
    17.VintageHandpicked selection of unique vintage and secondhand pieces.17.Vintage-eng
    #12
    201000.no favicon
    201000.no
    ForsideV​år idylliske lille øy byr på variasjon; Bratte stier opp&ned, smale stier, kjerreveier i kupert terreng, kloppinger over myrterreng. Høy fart, sugende motbakker, teknisk krevende løyper. Alt rundt Skjervøy sentrum i naturskjønne omgivelser. Ytterst i havgapet på 70 grader nord.Skjervøy 20:1000 er 201000.no-dan
    #13
    ajeetraina.com favicon
    ajeetraina.com
    Ajeet Singh RainaDocker. Kubernetes. Agentic AI.Ajeet Singh Raina-eng
    #14
    afroton.eu favicon
    afroton.eu
    AFROTON - AFROTONInstagram Tiktok Facebook Spotify WELCOME HOME Get tickets AFROTON Welcome home. A place where you don’t have to explain yourself. […]AFROTON-eng
    #15
    albit.se favicon
    albit.se
    AlbIT AB — Hemsidor & appar som faktiskt leverJag bygger hemsidor och appar åt företag — fast pris innan start, klart på veckor, och du äger allt. 5,0 av 11 omdömen på Google. Byggt i Sverige.AlbIT AB-dan
    #16
    alvkarlebycamp.se favicon
    alvkarlebycamp.se
    STARTSIDA - Älvkarleby FiskeCampingVälkommen Till Älvkarleby FiskeCamping EatSleepFishRepeat Online Bokning OM OSS Älvkarleby FiskeCamping – Fiska, vila, njut! En pärla i hjärtat av Sverige! 🇸🇪 Här erbjuder vi en unik kombination av naturnära camping och förstklassigt fiske. Med 131 campingtomter, 30 tältplatser och mysiga stugor, fiÄlvkarleby FiskeCamping-swe
    #17
    aliwoodsgigs.com favicon
    aliwoodsgigs.com
    Ali Woods | ComedianAli Woods is an award winning stand-up comedian, podcaster, content-creator and ginger. View upcoming gigs, videos and exclusive content.Ali Woods-eng
    #18
    bigboypharma.com favicon
    bigboypharma.com
    Big Boy Pharma - Kosttillskott och Träningskläderbigboypharma.combigboypharma.com-eng
    #19
    alubox.com favicon
    alubox.com
    AluboxSince 1997, Alubox has provided the worlds toughest storage and transport boxes to all 7 continents, from expeditions to rock concerts.Alubox-eng
    #20
    mapsy.dk favicon
    mapsy.dk
    MAPSY.DKMAPSY.DKMAPSY.DK-eng
    #21
    asvides.pt favicon
    asvides.pt
    As Vides — Espetada MadeirenseBirthplace of Madeiran espetada since 1950. Tender beef skewers on bay-laurel sticks, slow-grilled over acacia embers. Reserve your table in Madeira.As Vides-cat
    #22
    amintuu.com favicon
    amintuu.com
    Amintu | Affordable Phones, Electronics & Solar Store in NigeriaShop affordable smartphones, accessories, electronics, and solar products at Amintu. Fast delivery in Lagos and across Nigeria.Amintu-eng
    #23
    megawattexpo.com favicon
    megawattexpo.com
    HOME | MEGAWatt Exhibition & ConferenceJoin MEGAWATT 2026, the international event covering the full energy value chain: from generation and transmission to storage and smart grid technologies. Discover the latest innovations driving the global energy transition.MEGAWattexpo-eng
    #24
    antoniobiasi.it favicon
    antoniobiasi.it
    Kevin Murphy Prodotti Per capelli e profumi Online – Giant'shophairKevin Murphy, Giant’s, Davines, Philip martin’s, Diego Dalla Palma, Olaplex, Eleven, GHD. Prodotti per capelli e profumi delle migliori marche online brand selezionati ti aspettano subito 24/48h direttamente a casa tua.Giant\u0026#39;shophair-ita
    #25
    merchlab.dk favicon
    merchlab.dk
    MERCHLAB | Get Custom Merch TodayCreate impactful branded merchandise with creative design and fast production. Partner with MERCHLAB for custom merch solutions that elevate your brand.MERCHLAB-eng
    Showing sample of 84,929 total websites

    02/ 06

    Get 84,929 One.com Websites

    Complete One.com website dataset in CSV. One-time purchase.

    One.com icon

    One.com dataset · CSV

    $29One-time purchase · No subscription

    • 84,929 websites
    • Website, company, country, language

    PayPal | Razorpay · Secure checkout · 7-day download access

    Get Full Access

    Sign up free to get 50 results.

    Sign Up Free - Get 50 ResultsAlready have an account? Log in

    Build Custom Lead Lists

    Access all 84,929 One.com websites with complete contact information in your dashboard.

    • All 84,929 websites
    • Company Information
    • Emails, phones & social profiles
    Get Started Free

    03/ 06

    About One.com Websites

    One.com provides web hosting services and is based in Denmark.

    Our comprehensive database contains 84,929 websites using One.com, making it the most complete One.com sites list available. This One.com customer websites directory helps businesses detect websites using One.com and identify potential leads.

    How to Find One.com Sites

    Our One.com technology detection system scans millions of websites to identify those powered by One.com. This list of sites with One.com includes detailed information such as company names, contact details, social media profiles, and website rankings. Whether you're looking for top websites with One.com or exploring One.com adoption trends, our database provides comprehensive insights.

    One.com Customer Websites Data

    Each entry in our One.com sites list includes valuable data points: domain name, global ranking, company information, contact details, social media links. This makes it easy to detect websites using One.com and reach out to potential customers or partners.

    Download Complete One.com Dataset

    Get instant access to the full list of sites with One.com in CSV format. Our dataset includes all 84,929 One.com customer websites with complete contact information, perfect for lead generation, market research, and competitive analysis. The data is regularly updated to ensure accuracy and includes the latest One.com powered websites.

    04/ 06

    One.com alternatives and competitors

    The most-used Hosting technologies in the TechLeads index, by number of websites. One.com accounts for 0.73% of Hosting detections (84,929 websites).

    Most-used Hosting technologies by websites
    No.TechnologyWebsitesShare of HostingRelative size
    01GoDaddy3,633,65331.2%
    02Hostinger2,434,39420.9%
    03OVHcloud814,7557.0%
    04Bluehost713,3296.1%
    05Strato644,0905.5%
    06Xserver458,1043.9%
    07IONOS383,0213.3%
    08SiteGround370,0893.2%
    09WP Engine313,9822.7%
    10WordPress Multisite209,2031.8%

    Selling a Hosting product?

    Get every One.com website as a CSV for $29, remove your own customers, and you have a list of switch prospects. You can also upload the domains to LinkedIn as a company audience and advertise to exactly these companies, no emails needed.

    Get the One.com list

    Ask for 25 free One.com sites that don't use you

    One.com market share report: competitors, rank and usage over time

    05/ 06

    How TechLeads detects One.com

    TechLeads scans public websites and identifies One.com from signals in the page HTML, scripts, cookies, HTTP headers and DNS records. Website counts refresh daily; this page uses data from October 27, 2026. Counts only include websites we have scanned, so they can differ from other providers.

    06/ 06

    Questions about this technology

    Still have questions?

    Email contact@techleads.fyi or use the contact form.

    7 answers on this page

    Q01How many websites use One.com?

    The TechLeads live index currently lists 84,929 websites using One.com. Open the sample table on this page or download the lead list.

    Q02How has One.com usage changed over time?

    One.com is not in the HTTP Archive history extract (about 4,000 names). The live TechLeads catalog still tracks it among 12,000+ technologies.

    Q03What competes with One.com?

    See related technologies and co-occurrence on this page. Historical competitor charts appear when HTTP Archive covers One.com.

    Q04Who uses One.com?

    Companies and websites using One.com in the TechLeads index include videnskab.dk, open-std.org, ui-patterns.com, mynoise.net, denblaaplanet.dk. The full list of 84,929 websites, with company name, country and language, is available as a CSV export.

    Q05What are the most popular alternatives to One.com?

    By number of websites in the TechLeads index, the most-used Hosting alternatives to One.com are GoDaddy (3,633,653), Hostinger (2,434,394), OVHcloud (814,755).

    Q06How does TechLeads detect One.com?

    TechLeads scans public websites and matches One.com by signals in the page HTML, scripts, cookies, HTTP headers and DNS records. Website counts refresh daily.

    Q07Can I download a list of websites using One.com?

    Yes. A one-time One.com dataset is $29 as a CSV. The Growth plan ($79/mo) covers 10 technologies with recurring exports, alerts and API access.