TechLeads
Products
Technology LookupLead ListsKeyword SearchAll Products
TechnologiesPricingContact UsHelp CenterDocs
EN
  • English
  • DeutschGerman
  • FrançaisFrench
  • EspañolSpanish
  • ItalianoItalian
  • РусскийRussian
  • 한국어Korean
  • 日本語Japanese
  • 简体中文Chinese (Simplified)
  • العربيةArabic
  • Português (Brasil)Portuguese (Brazil)
Get a demo

Products

Technology LookupLead ListsKeyword SearchAll Products

Resources

TechnologiesPricingHelp CenterDocs

Company

Contact Us

Theme · Language

Get a demoStart free
TechLeads

Discover technology stacks and find websites using specific technologies.

Techleads.fyi, Awfis, 1st Floor, Parinee Crescenzo, 1B-102, G Block BKC, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400051

Email: contact@techleads.fyi

Products
  • All Products
  • Technologies
  • Categories
  • Lead Lists
  • Keyword Search
  • Domain Lookup
  • Bulk Purchase
Resources
  • Blog
  • Help Center
  • Developer Docs
  • Technology trends
  • Market data
  • Facts for AI & press
  • Pricing
  • Dashboard
  • llms.txt
  • Take our 2-minute survey — 20% off Business plan
Company
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Refund & Cancellation
  • Shipping & Delivery
Socials
  • LinkedIn
  • X (Twitter)
  • GitHub
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
Compare
  • BuiltWith alternative
  • Wappalyzer alternative
  • StoreLeads alternative
  • All alternatives
TechLeads
© 2026 TechLeads.Fyi. All rights reserved.techleads.fyi
    1. Technologies
    2. CMS
    3. Amazon Redirect
    Amazon Redirect icon

    Technology · CMS

    Companies Using Amazon Redirect

    3,322 websites in the live index use Amazon Redirect as of October 2026. Download the full list of Amazon Redirect websites with website, company, country and language.

    3,322websites in the live index use Amazon Redirect

    Rank in CMS
    92nd of 552
    Share of CMS
    0.01%

    Website redirects to either an Amazon Store or Amazon Affiliate link. amazon.com (opens in a new tab) ↗

    Download Full Lead List $29Sign Up Free - Get 50 Results

    SourceAs of October 28, 2026, TechLeads detects Amazon Redirect on 3,322 websites: 0.01% of CMS detections, the 92nd most-used of 552 CMS technologies we track.

    Amazon Redirect icon
    Amazon RedirectCMS · technology dataset
    Live data
    1,090 newly detected in the last 12 weeks
    1. Aug 10: 221
    2. Aug 17: 34
    3. Aug 24: 57
    4. Aug 31: 47
    5. Sep 7: 35
    6. Sep 14: 24
    7. Sep 21: 1
    8. Sep 28: 107
    9. Oct 5: 124
    10. Oct 12: 230
    11. Oct 19: 141
    12. This week (so far): 69
    Aug 10This week, so far

    Top-ranked sites on Amazon RedirectRank

    • vista-data.com favicon
      vista-data.comAmazon Web Services, Inc.#1
    • dearrataylor.store favicon
      dearrataylor.store#2
    • doggiewisdomforhumans.com favicon
      doggiewisdomforhumans.com#3
    • dontinvestlikeapro.com favicon
      dontinvestlikeapro.com#4
    • fishingforvalue.com favicon
      fishingforvalue.com#5
    From the TechLeads live indexSee the first 8 sites

    01/ 08

    Showing 1-8 of 3,322 websites

    Sample results for Amazon Redirect. Description is shown under each title.

    Sample results for Amazon Redirect
    RankWebsiteTitle · DescriptionCompanyCountryLanguage
    #1
    vista-data.com favicon
    vista-data.com
    Cloud Computing Services - Amazon Web Services (AWS)Amazon Web Services offers reliable, scalable, and inexpensive cloud computing services. Free to join, pay only for what you use.Amazon Web Services, Inc.-fra
    #2
    dearrataylor.store favicon
    dearrataylor.store
    De'arra Taylor's Amazon PageShop recommended products from De'arra Taylor on www.amazon.com. Learn more about De'arra Taylor's favorite products.--eng
    #3
    doggiewisdomforhumans.com favicon
    doggiewisdomforhumans.com
    Doggie Wisdom for Humans: Advice from Dogs for Humans of All Ages: Levy, Dr. Audrey J.: 9798272318879: Amazon.com: BooksDoggie Wisdom for Humans: Advice from Dogs for Humans of All Ages [Levy, Dr. Audrey J.] on Amazon.com. *FREE* shipping on qualifying offers. Doggie Wisdom for Humans: Advice from Dogs for Humans of All Ages--eng
    #4
    dontinvestlikeapro.com favicon
    dontinvestlikeapro.com
    Amazon.com: (Don't) Invest Like a Pro: A Modern Guide to Building Wealth eBook : Roy, Sumit: Kindle StoreAmazon.com: (Don--eng
    #5
    fishingforvalue.com favicon
    fishingforvalue.com
    Amazon.com: Fishing for Value: A Short Story about Succession Planning, Business Growth, and Exit eBook : Snider, Scott, McCarthy, Nancy: Kindle StoreFishing for Value: A Short Story about Succession Planning, Business Growth, and Exit - Kindle edition by Snider, Scott, McCarthy, Nancy. Download it once and read it on your Kindle device, PC, phones or tablets. Use features like bookmarks, note taking and highlighting while reading Fishing for Val--eng
    #6
    frankforpresident.org favicon
    frankforpresident.org
    Amazon.com: Shameless Frank Gallagher for President T-Shirt : Clothing, Shoes & JewelryBuy Shameless Frank Gallagher for President T-Shirt: Shop top fashion brands T-Shirts at Amazon.com ✓ FREE DELIVERY and Returns possible on eligible purchases--eng
    #7
    leadershipbeginswithmotivation.com favicon
    leadershipbeginswithmotivation.com
    Amazon.co.uk--eng
    #8
    fmharding.com favicon
    fmharding.com
    Server Busy--eng
    Showing sample of 3,322 total websites

    02/ 08

    Get 3,322 Amazon Redirect Websites

    Complete Amazon Redirect website dataset in CSV. One-time purchase.

    Amazon Redirect icon

    Amazon Redirect dataset · CSV

    $29One-time purchase · No subscription

    • 3,322 websites
    • Website, company, country, language

    PayPal | Razorpay · Secure checkout · 7-day download access

    Get Full Access

    Sign up free to get 50 results.

    Sign Up Free - Get 50 ResultsAlready have an account? Log in

    Build Custom Lead Lists

    Access all 3,322 Amazon Redirect websites with complete contact information in your dashboard.

    • All 3,322 websites
    • Company Information
    • Emails, phones & social profiles
    Get Started Free

    03/ 08

    Commonly used with Amazon Redirect

    Technologies most frequently detected on the same websites as Amazon Redirect. Counts are websites in the live index.

    1. 01HSTS503
    2. 02Amazon Web Services389
    3. 03Amazon ELB Ireland364
    4. 04Amazon ELB London282
    5. 05Amazon Route 53247
    6. 06Amazon Sydney Region247
    7. 07Amazon Oregon Region247
    8. 08Amazon Registrar247
    9. 09Amazon ELB Oregon247
    10. 10AWS Lambda247
    11. 11Amazon EC2247
    12. 12Amazon Widgets215
    13. 13Amazon CloudFront204
    14. 14AWS Cloudfront Singapore Edge203
    15. 15AWS Cloudfront Tokyo Edge203
    16. 16AWS Cloudfront Milan Edge203
    17. 17WPTouch Pro164
    18. 18Heroku Vegur Proxy143
    19. 19HTTP/3133
    20. 20Lambda Theme83
    Show all 50Show fewer
    1. 21Wordpress Staging73
    2. 22Google Site Verification plugin using Meta Tag72
    3. 23React72
    4. 24Socialite.js71
    5. 25Libsyn71
    6. 26Pardot71
    7. 27LiveChat71
    8. 28Broker71
    9. 29Marketo Mail71
    10. 30Vidyard71
    11. 31MSN/Bing Webmaster71
    12. 32Report URI71
    13. 33Gatsby JS71
    14. 34Adobe Dynamic Tag Management71
    15. 35ResearchGate71
    16. 36RevContent71
    17. 37Baidu Site Verification71
    18. 38Mercia70
    19. 39HTML5 Mobile Boilerplate64
    20. 40Cloudflare62
    21. 41Bootstrap.js60
    22. 42Cloudflare Verify60
    23. 43modernizr3.560
    24. 44modernizr3.360
    25. 45cloudflarebotmanager60
    26. 46Beacon Theme59
    27. 47Shipping59
    28. 48Cloudflare DNS59
    29. 49textAngular59
    30. 50Easy Login for WooCommerce59

    04/ 08

    Sites newly detected using Amazon Redirect

    Sites where we first detected Amazon Redirect, by week (UTC, weeks start Monday). These are newly detected sites, and the counts follow our discovery coverage.

    1,090

    sites newly detected in the last 12 weeks

    1. 221Aug 10
    2. 34Aug 17
    3. 57Aug 24
    4. 47Aug 31
    5. 35Sep 7
    6. 24Sep 14
    7. 1Sep 21
    8. 107Sep 28
    9. 124Oct 5
    10. 230Oct 12
    11. 141Oct 19
    12. 69This week (so far)

    05/ 08

    About Amazon Redirect Websites

    Website redirects to either an Amazon Store or Amazon Affiliate link.

    Our comprehensive database contains 3,322 websites using Amazon Redirect, making it the most complete Amazon Redirect sites list available. This Amazon Redirect customer websites directory helps businesses detect websites using Amazon Redirect and identify potential leads.

    Websites using Amazon Redirect commonly also use HSTS, Amazon Web Services, Amazon ELB Ireland, Amazon ELB London, Amazon Route 53 — reflecting typical Amazon Redirect technology stacks.

    How to Find Amazon Redirect Sites

    Our Amazon Redirect technology detection system scans millions of websites to identify those powered by Amazon Redirect. This list of sites with Amazon Redirect includes detailed information such as company names, contact details, social media profiles, and website rankings. Whether you're looking for top websites with Amazon Redirect or exploring Amazon Redirect adoption trends, our database provides comprehensive insights.

    Amazon Redirect Customer Websites Data

    Each entry in our Amazon Redirect sites list includes valuable data points: domain name, global ranking, company information, contact details, social media links. This makes it easy to detect websites using Amazon Redirect and reach out to potential customers or partners.

    Download Complete Amazon Redirect Dataset

    Get instant access to the full list of sites with Amazon Redirect in CSV format. Our dataset includes all 3,322 Amazon Redirect customer websites with complete contact information, perfect for lead generation, market research, and competitive analysis. The data is regularly updated to ensure accuracy and includes the latest Amazon Redirect powered websites.

    06/ 08

    Amazon Redirect alternatives and competitors

    The most-used CMS technologies in the TechLeads index, by number of websites. Amazon Redirect accounts for 0.01% of CMS detections (3,322 websites).

    Most-used CMS technologies by websites
    No.TechnologyWebsitesShare of CMSRelative size
    01WordPress23,246,54768.3%
    02Wix2,722,8898.0%
    03Squarespace2,179,1816.4%
    04Wix Hosted875,1872.6%
    05GoDaddy Website Builder637,2501.9%
    06Joomla445,8461.3%
    07Weebly403,3041.2%
    08Tilda351,4991.0%
    09Drupal335,8100.99%
    10Jimdo195,1930.57%

    Selling a CMS product?

    Get every Amazon Redirect website as a CSV for $29, remove your own customers, and you have a list of switch prospects. You can also upload the domains to LinkedIn as a company audience and advertise to exactly these companies, no emails needed.

    Get the Amazon Redirect list

    Ask for 25 free Amazon Redirect sites that don't use you

    07/ 08

    How TechLeads detects Amazon Redirect

    TechLeads scans public websites and identifies Amazon Redirect from signals in the page HTML, scripts, cookies, HTTP headers and DNS records. Website counts refresh daily; this page uses data from October 28, 2026. Counts only include websites we have scanned, so they can differ from other providers.

    08/ 08

    Questions about this technology

    Still have questions?

    Email contact@techleads.fyi or use the contact form.

    7 answers on this page

    Q01How many websites use Amazon Redirect?

    The TechLeads live index currently lists 3,322 websites using Amazon Redirect. Open the sample table on this page or download the lead list.

    Q02How has Amazon Redirect usage changed over time?

    Amazon Redirect is not in the HTTP Archive history extract (about 4,000 names). The live TechLeads catalog still tracks it among 12,000+ technologies.

    Q03What competes with Amazon Redirect?

    See related technologies and co-occurrence on this page. Historical competitor charts appear when HTTP Archive covers Amazon Redirect.

    Q04Who uses Amazon Redirect?

    Companies and websites using Amazon Redirect in the TechLeads index include vista-data.com, dearrataylor.store, doggiewisdomforhumans.com, dontinvestlikeapro.com, fishingforvalue.com. The full list of 3,322 websites, with company name, country and language, is available as a CSV export.

    Q05What are the most popular alternatives to Amazon Redirect?

    By number of websites in the TechLeads index, the most-used CMS alternatives to Amazon Redirect are WordPress (23,246,547), Wix (2,722,889), Squarespace (2,179,181).

    Q06How does TechLeads detect Amazon Redirect?

    TechLeads scans public websites and matches Amazon Redirect by signals in the page HTML, scripts, cookies, HTTP headers and DNS records. Website counts refresh daily.

    Q07Can I download a list of websites using Amazon Redirect?

    Yes. A one-time Amazon Redirect dataset is $29 as a CSV. The Growth plan ($79/mo) covers 10 technologies with recurring exports, alerts and API access.